Menu
Cart 0
Economy Patch Cord, 9/125 um Single-Mode OS2, OFNR Duplex, SC-SC, UPDSC

Economy Patch Cord, 9/125 um Single-Mode OS2, OFNR Duplex, SC-SC, UPDSC

SKU:
  • $29.45


With optical performance meeting or exceeding industry standards, Economy Series Patch Cords are among the most price competitive in the market, offering a compelling value proposition. Economy Series Patch Cords are available in OM1, OM2, OM3, and OS2 fiber types, with SC, ST, and LC connectors.

  • Available in standard SC, ST, LC, or hybrid options in 1, 2, 3, 5, or 10 meter lengths
  • Riser-rated simplex or duplex zip cord single-mode cable
  • UPC or APC polish style connectors
  • < 0.3 dB insertion loss, -55 dB (UPC) / -65 dB (APC) back reflection
  • Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen OS2 available by special order
                                          For California residents, click here for Proposition 65 Warning.

                                          We Also Recommend